Girls Varsity Track · Lady Lions Track Results – Fairfield


The Lady Lions of Ennis High School ran in the Fairfield Eagles Track and Field meet in Fairfield on a bright and pleasant Friday afternoon.  The Varsity squad came home in 2nd place with 111 points.

 

100 Meter Dash

La’Derria Myers   1st 12.89

Kyndall Leaks     6th 15.00      

 

200 Meter Dash

Kyndall Leaks      5th 28.72

 

400 Meter Run

Lynleigh Edwards   1st 58.72

 

100 Hurdles

Taree Jackson – 2nd      17.39

 

300 Meter Hurdles

Taree Jackson – 2nd      50.46

 

4×100 Meter Relay – 1st  50.52

( Lemonia, Perez, Grimes, Myers)

 

4×200 Meter Relay – 1st  1:47.22

(Perez, Adams, Grimes, Myers)

 

Long Jump

Paige Lemonia – 1st    18’ 10.25”

Taree Jackson              12’ 10”

 

Triple Jump

Paige Lemonia –  1st 39’ 1”

Taree Jackson  – 6th 29’ 9.25”

 

Discus

Tavia Williams – 6th  79’ 5”

Jenna Prachyl –        76’ 3”

 

Shot Put

Tavia Williams – 4th     31’ 0”

Jenna Prachyl –           25’ 1”

 

Pole Vault

Caden Hensley – 2nd  8’ “

 

High Jump

Paige Lemonia – 1st   5’ 0”

 

The Lady Lions of the JV squad competed with heart placing 2nd with 136 points

 

Long Jump

Ja’mya Williams – 3rd    13’ 2.5”

 

Triple Jump

Ja’mya Williams – 1st    30’ 10.5”

 

Discus

Samantha Pechacek –   59’ 4”

 

Shot Put

Samantha Pechacek – 3rd   25’ 2”

Jaleah Harris –  5th 22’ 9”

Jasmin Segura – 6th         19’ 4.5”

 

3200 Meter Run

Randi McAnally – 3rd    14:41

Ja’yla Pace –                  18:02

Letica Santoyo              19:03

 

4×100 Meter Relay – 3rd    56.80

(Doblado, Shattard, Kopec,Manuel)

 

100 Hurdles

Lauren Hendriks – 1st  17.33

 

100 Meter Dash

Shameyrica Shattard – 4th  14.11

Tia Kirven                              15.03

Andrea Mier                          17.38

 

4×200 Meter Relay – 3rd   2:01.85

(Kirven, Kopec, Shattard, Manuel)

 

200 Meter Dash

Trist Manual – 1st     27.78

Marissa McClain     29.48

 

400 Meter Run

Veronica Metcalfe – 1st    1:10.03

 

800 Meter Run

Alannah Donoho – 1st   2:43.98

Olivia Rodriguez – 4th   2:48.58

Kenna Hoffer – 5th         2:53.-2

 

300 Meter Hurdles

Lauren Hendriks – 1st   52.23

 

1600 Meter Run

Randi McAnally – 4th   6:46.44

Letica Santoyo – 6th    7:17.24

Ja’yla Pace –                 7:34

 

4×400 Meter Relay – 3rd   4:56.35

(Metcalfe, McAnally, Rodriguez, Donoho)