Ennis Boys 7th Grade Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

7th Grade Boys Track 3/30

The 7th grade boys track team had a tough battle in Terrell last week.  The Lions were injury riddled and also going against stiff competition.  The brightest moment of the afternoon came with Chadrick Hughes took first place in both the 110M Hurdles & the 300M Hurdles.   The Lions look to finish the season

Stuckly at Texas Relays

Katherine Stuckly finished third in the women’s high jump at the 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays in Austin, Texas Friday night.  The heat and strong winds played with the jumpers in the beginning of the competition.  During warm-ups Stuckly looked good, her approach speed was good and her take-off marks were being hit.  It was going

JV & Varsity Boys Bluebonnet Relays Results

  Varsity Top Performers: Dalas Todisco: 1st in the Discus Ryan Casas: 1st in the Pole Vault Dylan Wright: 1st in the High Jump Stoney Duke: 3rd in the 3200M Run; 3rd in the 1600M Run Matt Schanfish: 1st in the 110M Hurdles; 1st in the 300M Hurdles Darius Armstrong: 2nd in the 110M Hurdles;

Bluebonnet Relays – Girls Results

Varsity Girls finished 2nd with 134 points. Paige Lemonia garnered 10 points by winning the long jump with a leap of 16′ 7″ and then backed that up by bounding 35′ 7″ to win the triple jump.  Natalie Tims won the pole vault by skying 9′ 6″ and Katherine Stuckly cleared 5′ 6″ in the

Ennis to Texas Relays

Junior Katherine Stuckly has been selected to compete in the Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays in Austin, Texas on Friday, March 31st.  She is scheduled to jump at 6:00pm. She is one of 30 girls selected from around the state based on their performances this year.

Ennis Girls 8th Grade Track finishes 4th place

Thursday, March 23, 2017 4:00 PM Place 4 Points 102 Meet Recap 200 m Dash 2nd place Kayla Cates 400 m Dash 5th Teresa Jasso, 6th Madison Hall 1600 m run 2nd Savannah Gonzales 2400 m run 5th Savannah Gonzales 100 m hurdles 3rd Kayla Cates 300 m hurdles 1st place Lauren Hendricks 4 x

Ennis Girls 7th Grade Track finishes 4th place

Thursday, March 23, 2017 4:00 PM Place 4 Points 80 Meet Recap 200 m dash 4th place Arianna Marsh 1600 m run 6th Monserat Aguinaga 2400 m run 6th Monserat Aguinaga 100 m Hurdles 5th Hope Perez 300 m Hurdles 4th Hope Perez 4 x 100 m Relay 2nd place Trista Manuel, Audrianna Jimenez, Janira

JV & Varsity Boys Big Green Relays Results

Matt Schanfish after running the 300M hurdles, The JV 4x100M relay team: (Left to right) Bubba Grimes, DanTron Brown, VonDee Allen and Kyre Holloway JV Top Performers: VonDee Allen: 2nd in the 100M Dash Dane Vernor: 2nd in the 400M Dash and 2nd in the Discus Bubba Grimes, DanTron Brown, VonDee Allen and Kyre Holloway:

Lady Lions at Big Green Relays – Results

JV girls finished 3rd 100 Meter Dash Kyndall Leaks  6th  13.70 Bailee William  14.45 Sherkina Jones  14.58 200 Meter Dash Desirea Honeycutt  30.30 Leah Harris 31.87 400 Meter Dash Shamari Adams  3rd  1:07.50 Leah Harris  1:13.75 800 Meter Run Alison Andrade  2nd  2:40.84 Gisela Sandoval 3rd 2:42.24 Yadira Loera 5th  2:45.07 1600 Meter Run Gisela

JV & Varsity Boys Bullard-Williams Relay Results

Dylan Wright placed 1st in the Triple Jump JV Results: VonDerrick Allen: 3rd in the 100M Dash Alan Hernandez: 2nd in the 1600M Run Travis Mitchell: 3rd in the 1600M Run Devin Gilmore: 2nd in the 110M Hurdles; 3rd in the 300M Hurdles Vonderrick Allen, Kyre Holloway, Dantron Brown & Bubba Grimes: 2nd in the